yosuke watanuki

schedule

2016/11/12~2016 ダンロップ スリクソン ワールドチャレンジ (シングルス)
2回戦敗退
[CH $50,000]
愛知県/豊田市、カーペット
1回戦PAVIC Ante (クロアチア)2-0 (6-3 6-3)
2回戦伊藤 竜馬 (北日本物産)0-2 (4-6 4-6)
2016/11/12~2016 ダンロップ スリクソン ワールドチャレンジ (ダブルス)
1回戦 敗退
[CH $50,000]
愛知県/豊田市、カーペット
  ◆partner: 綿貫 裕介(橋本総業)
1回戦RATIWATANA Sonchat (タイ)
YI Chu-Huan (台湾)
0-2 (3-6 4-6)
2016/12/10-11EVOLABLE ASIA 空旅.com HEAT JAPAN 2016
[エキシビジョン]東京都/三鷹市、ハード
2016/11/05~2016 Hygo Noah Challenger (シングルス)
2回戦敗退
[CH $50,000]
兵庫県/三木市、ハード
1回戦CHEN Ti (台湾)2-0 (6-4 6-4)
2回戦LEE Duckhee (韓国)0-2 (1-6 2-6)
2016/11/05~2016 Hygo Noah Challenger (ダブルス)
ベスト8
[CH $50,000]
兵庫県/三木市、ハード
  ◆partner: 綿貫裕介 (橋本総業)
1回戦PENG Hsien-Yin (台湾)
内山靖崇 (北日本物産)
2-1 (2-6 6-3 11-9)
準々決勝MASUR Daniel (ドイツ)
PAVIC Ante (クロアチア)
1-2 (6-2 3-6 5-10)
2016/10/22~三菱 全日本テニス選手権91st (シングルス)
優勝東京都/江東区、ハード
1回戦BYE
2回戦長尾 克己(エキスパートパワーシズオカ)2-0 (6-4 6-1)
3回戦守屋 宏紀(北日本物産) 2-0 (6-3 6-2)
準々決勝竹内 研人(北日本物産)2-0 (6-2 6-4)
準決勝小ノ澤 新(イカイ)2-0 (6-3 6-2)
決勝内山 靖崇(北日本物産)2-0 (6-2 6-4)
2016/10/22~三菱 全日本テニス選手権91st (ダブルス)
準優勝東京都/江東区、ハード
  ◆partner: 綿貫裕介 (橋本総業)
1回戦松崎 勇太郎(早稲田大)
河野 優平(早稲田大)
2-0 (7-6(5) 6-2)
2回戦畠山 成冴(慶應義塾大)
逸﨑 凱人(慶應義塾大)
2-1 (7-6(4) 3-6 6-0)
準々決勝髙村 佑樹(早稲田大)
齋藤 聖真(早稲田大)
2-0 (6-2 6-4)
準決勝今井 慎太郎(東通産業)
内山 靖崇(北日本物産)
2-1 (3-6 6-3 6-3)
決勝奥 大賢(エキスパートパワーシズオカ)
長尾 克己(エキスパートパワーシズオカ)
0-2 (3-6 4-6)
2016/10/17~大阪市長杯世界スーパージュニア (シングルス)
優勝[Jr GA]大阪府/大阪市、ハード
1回戦GORE Kaya (トルコ)2-0 (6-2 6-4)
2回戦AYENI Olukayode Alafia Damina(アメリカ)2-0 (6-3 6-2)
3回戦BITTOUN KOUZMINE Constantin (フランス)2-0 (6-3 6-3)
準々決勝LO Chien Hsun (台湾)2-0 (6-4 6-2)
準決勝KUHN Nicola (スペイン)2-0 (6-2 6-2)
決勝KECMANOVIC Miomir (セルビア)2-1 (2-6 6-3 6-2)
2016/10/1~Rakuten Japan Open(シングルス)
予選1回戦敗退[ATP 500]日本/江東区/ハード
予選1回戦STEPNEK Radek (チェコ)0-2(4-6 4-6)
2016/10/1~Rakuten Japan Open(ダブルス)
1回戦敗退 [ATP 500]日本/江東区/ハード
  ◆partner: サンティラン 晶 (日本)
1回戦BERDYCH Tomas (チェコ)/ STEPNEK Radek (チェコ)0-2 (2-6 2-6)
2016/9/4~US Open Junior Tennis Championship (シングルス)
ベスト4[Jr GA]アメリカ/ニューヨーク、ハード
1回戦BRYDE Trent (アメリカ)2-0 (6-2 6-3)
2回戦CARUANA Liam (イタリア)2-0 (6-2 6-4)
3回戦KORDA Sebastian (アメリカ)2-1 (6-7[3] 6-2 6-2)
準々決勝SULTANOV Khumoun (ウズベキスタン)2-0 (6-4 6-1)
準決勝KECMANOVIC Miomir (セルビア)0-2 (1-6 4-6)
2016/9/4~US Open Junior Tennis Championship (ダブルス)
1回戦敗退 [Jr GS] アメリカ/ニューヨーク、ハード
1回戦SCULLEY Sean (アメリカ)
STACHOWIAK Nick (アメリカ)
1-2 (4-6 6-2 [8-10])
2016/8/28~Canadian Open Junior Championships (シングルス)
ベスト16 [Jr G1]カナダ/ルパンティニー、ハード
1回戦BYE
2回戦LIN Jack Mingjie (カナダ)2-0 (6-1 7-5)
3回戦CARUANA Liam (イタリア)1-2 (6-4 5-7 3-6)
2016/8/10~全日本ジュニア選手権(シングルス)
優勝 [G2]大阪府/大阪市、ハード
1回戦浪瀬 聡太 (荏原SSC)2-0 (6-0 6-3)
2回戦佐々木 健吾 (高松北高)2-0 (6-2 6-3)
3回戦大野 翼 (トップランAIOI)2-0 (6-0 6-2)
準々決勝野口 莉央 (湘南工科大学附高)2-1 (7-6(1) 2-6 6-0)
準決勝田中 優之介 (秀明英光高)2-1 (4-6 6-1 6-3)
決勝清水 悠太 (西宮甲英高)2-0 (6-3 6-3)
2016/8/10~全日本ジュニア選手権(ダブルス)
準優勝 [G2]大阪府/大阪市、ハード
1回戦横尾 淳司 (大分舞鶴高)
井上 瑞樹 (大分舞鶴高)
2-0 (6-1 6-3)
2回戦門矢 和真 (慶応義塾高)
賀川 稜太 (法政大学第二高)
2-0 (7-6(1) 6-0)
準々決勝樋口 廣太郎 (柳川高)
山尾 玲貴 (柳川高)
2-0 (6-2 6-4)
準決勝今村 昌倫 (清風)
小清水 拓生 (清風)
2-0 (7-5 6-1)
決勝住澤 大輔 (Val)
野口 莉央 (湘南工科大学附高)
1-2 (3-6 7-5 7-10)
2016/7/2~The Junior Championships, Wimbledon(シングルス)
ベスト16 [Jr GS]イギリス/ロンドン、芝
1回戦Elliot BENCHETRIT (フランス)2-0 (7-5 6-4)
2回戦Lev KAZAKOV (ロシア)2-1 (3-6 6-1 6-4)
3回戦Jurabek KARIMOV (ウズベキスタン)0-2 (6-7(4) 4-6)
2016/7/2~The Junior Championships, Wimbledon(ダブルス)
ベスト8 [Jr GS]イギリス/ロンドン、芝
1回戦Piotr MATUSZEWSKI (ポーランド)
Kacper ZUK(ポーランド)
2-0 (6-4 7-5)
2回戦John MCNALLY (アメリカ)
Jeffrey John WOLF (アメリカ)
2-0 (6-0 7-6(2))
準々決勝Benjamin SIGOUIN (カナダ)
Louis WESSELS (ドイツ)
1-2 (6-7(6) 6-4 3-6)
2016/6/26~Nike Junior International Roehampton(シングルス)
準優勝 [Jr G1]イギリス/ローハンプトン、芝
1回戦Duarte VALE(ポーランド)2-1 (4-6 6-2 6-3)
2回戦Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (アルゼンチン)2-0 (6-3 6-2)
3回戦Casper RUUD(ノルウェイ)2-0 (6-1 6-3)
準々決勝Stefanos TSITSIPAS(ギリシャ)2-1 (3-6 6-2 6-3)
準決勝Alex DE MINAUR(オーストラリア)4-6 6-3 7-6(0)
決勝Denis SHAPOVALOV(カナダ)0-2 (1-6 4-6)
2016/6/26~Nike Junior International Roehampton(ダブルス)
2回戦敗退(ベスト16) [Jr G1]イギリス/ローハンプトン、芝
1回戦Trent BRYDE (アメリカ)
Lingxi ZHAO (中国)
2-0 (6-4 6-4)
2回戦田島尚輝 (日本)
田中優之介 (日本)
0-2 (4-6 5-7)
2016/6/3〜橋本総業 東京有明国際オープン(シングルス)
1回戦敗退 [F$10,000]東京都 / 江東区、ハード
1回戦OH Chan-Yeong(韓国)0-2 (3-6 0-6)
2016/6/3〜橋本総業 東京有明国際オープン(ダブルス)
優勝 [F$10,000]東京都 / 江東区、ハード
1回戦OH Chan-Yeong(韓国)
OH Seong-Gook(韓国)
2-0 (7-5 6-2)
準々決勝長尾 克己(上武大学)
奥 大賢(エキスパートパワーシズオカ)
2-1 (2-6 6-3 [10-8])
準決勝HAN Sung Min(韓国)
上杉 海斗(慶應義塾大学)
2-1 (3-6 7-6(3) [10-6])
決勝守谷 総一郎(MTSテニスアリーナ三鷹)
岡村 一成(ストライプインターナショナル)
2-0 (6-3 6-4)
2016/5/29〜 全仏オープンジュニア(シングルス)
1回戦敗退 [Jr GS]フランス / パリ、クレー
1回戦Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX (フランス)0-2 (3-6 3-6)
2016/5/29〜 全仏オープンジュニア(ダブルス)
1回戦敗退 [Jr GS]フランス / パリ、クレー
1回戦Dan ADDED (フランス)
Matteo MARTINEAU (フランス)
1-2 (3-6 6-4 [6-10])
2016/5/14〜57° Trofeo Bonfiglio(シングルス)
1回戦敗退 [Jr GA]イタリア/ミラノ、クレー
1回戦Blake ELLIS(オーストラリア)0-2 (3-6,2-6)
2016/5/14〜57° Trofeo Bonfiglio(ダブルス)
2回戦敗退(ベスト16)  [Jr GA]イタリア / ミラノ、クレー
1回戦Youssef HOSSAM(エジプト)
Gianni ROSS(アメリカ)
2-0 (6-3,7-5)
2回戦Lukas KLEIN(スロバキア)
Kenneth RAISMA(エストニア)
0-2 (4-6,6(6)-7)
2016/4/4〜かしわ国際オープンテニストーナメント
優勝 [F$10,000]千葉県/柏市
1回戦豊野潤也2-1 (6-1,6-7(5),6-1)
2回戦竹内研人2-0 (6-4,7-6(3))
準々決勝高橋悠介2-1 (0-6,6-3,6-1)
準決勝吉備雄也2-1 (6-1,3-6,6-4)
決勝越智真2-0 (6-3,6-3)
2016/3/29〜筑波大学MEIKEIオープンテニス(シングルス)
優勝 [F$10,000] 茨城県/つくば市、ハード
1回戦片山翔(伊予銀行)2-0 (6-3,6-1)
2回戦キム・ヨンソク(韓国)2-0 (6-2,6-0)
準々決勝ハー・イェー・ツォン(中国)2-0 (6-3,6-0)
準決勝クォン・スーン・ウー(韓国)2-0 (6-1,6-3)
決勝今井慎太郎(早稲田大学)2-1 (1-6,6-4,6-2)
2016/3/29〜筑波大学MEIKEIオープンテニス(ダブルス)
ベスト8 [F$10,000]茨城県/つくば市、ハード
1回戦今井慎太郎(早稲田大学)
仁木拓人(三菱電機)
2-1 (6-4,2-6,10-6)
準々決勝菊池玄吾(Team REC)
竹島駿郎(Team REC)
1-2 (7-5,5-7,10-6)
2016/3/20〜ポルト・アレグレ国際(シングルス)
優勝 [Jr GA]ブラジル/ポルトアレグレ、クレー
1回戦Brandon HOLT(アメリカ)2-1 (6-4,6-7(5),7-5)
2回戦Nicolas BACELLA(アルゼンチン)2-0 (6-3,6-2)
3回戦Nicola KUHN(ドイツ)2-0 (6-4,6-2)
準々決勝Vasil KIRKOV(アメリカ)2-0 (6-4,6-2)
準決勝Francisco VITTAR(アルゼンチン)2-0 (6-1,6-1)
決勝John MACNALLY(アメリカ)2-0 (6-0,6-2)
2016/3/20〜ポルト・アレグレ国際(ダブルス)
準優勝 [Jr GA]ブラジル/ポルトアレグレ、クレー
1回戦Rafael LIMA WAGNER(ブラジル)
Felipe MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES(ブラジル)
2-1 (0-6,7-6(5),10-6)
2回戦Constantin BITTOUN KOUZMINE (フランス)
Valentin GUENTHER (ドイツ)
2-0 (6-3,6-2)
準々決勝Genaro Alberto OLIVIERI (アルゼンチン)
Camilo UGO CARABELLI (アルゼンチン)
2-0 (6-1,6-3)
準決勝Juan Martin JALIF (アルゼンチン)
Francisco VITTAR (アルゼンチン)
2-0 (7-5,6-3)
決勝Brian CERNOCH(アメリカ)
Vasil KIRKOV(アメリカ)
1-2 (6-4,4-6,7-10)
2016/1/23〜全豪オープンジュニア(シングルス)
ベスト8 [Jr GS]オーストラリア/メルボルン、ハード
1回戦CHIEN-HSUN LO(台湾)2-1 (6-2,3-6,6-1)
2回戦Moerani Bouzige(オーストラリア)2-0 (6-2,6-2)
3回戦Miomir Kecmanovic(セルビア)2-1 (4-6,6-2,8-6)
準々決勝Jurabeck Karimov(ウズベキスタン)0-2 (3-6,2-6)
2016/1/23〜全豪オープンジュニア(ダブルス)
1回戦敗退 [Jr GS]オーストラリア/メルボルン、ハード
1回戦Ulises Blanch(アメリカ)
Gian Marco Moroni(イタリア)
0-2 (6-7,3-6)
2016/1/16〜AGL Loy Yang Traralgon Junior International (シングルス)
ベスト16 [Jr G1]オーストラリア/トララルゴン、ハード
1回戦Nathanael CONSALVO(オーストラリア)2-0 (6-3 6-4)
2回戦Mattias SIIMAR(エストニア)2-1 (6-0 3-6 6-2)
3回戦Louis TESSA(フランス)0-2 (5-7 3-6)
2016/1/16〜AGL Loy Yang Traralgon Junior International (ダブルス)
ベスト4 [Jr G1]オーストラリア/トララルゴン、ハード
1回戦 COMMINGS, M (AUS) /YANG, R (AUS)2-0 (6-2 6-4)
2回戦CLARKE, J (GBR) /KECMANOVIC, M (SRB)2-1 (1-6 7-6(3) [10-4])
準々決勝BLANCH, U (USA) /MORONI, G (ITA)2-1 (5-7 7-6(6) [10-6])
準決勝MATUSZEWSKI, P (POL) /ZUK, K (POL)0-2 (1-6 3-6)